Saturday, February 8, 2020

Results Outcome for the quarter ending Dec 31, 2019 ( Sectoral )


IndustryYoY Revenue Growth %YoY Net Profit Growth %YoY Operating Profit Growth %YoY EBIT Growth %YoY Operating Profit Margin Growth %
IT Training Services12.381208.79203.41381.40823.93
Jute & Jute Products14.74816.67113.9294.1586.44
Iron & Steel Products9.55383.4133.2164.37115.04
Refineries/Petro-Products-3.25311.22330.55184.562013.22
Banks12.60291.6934.4225.1212.16
Fertilizers2.47285.2116.4698.35-90.16
Edible Oils-7.56206.10256.73160.12174.08
Computer Hardware-60.39190.89-753.20710.1853.48
Commodity Trading  & Distribution13.92183.4730.3055.64-90.12
Oil Marketing & Distribution-10.21164.5975.8670.368.41
Airlines25.46156.93661.67288.54507.10
Petrochemicals-19.45111.80151.74169.88164.24
Commercial Vehicles-6.96107.9517.70140.95-571.29
Education-44.2485.65-192.734.63123.84
Containers & Packaging-0.2779.9713.9915.758.86
Heavy Electrical Equipment22.5777.376.2734.89153.83
Agrochemicals51.6676.6595.49101.005.82
Other Non-Ferrous Metals33.6472.8151.9649.929.33
Electronic Components-39.7266.22-2.79-8.85-723.53
Realty10.2056.779.8721.01-17.88
Telecom Equipment21.1756.6487.8190.55-19.42
Shipping15.7149.5583.1625.3726.07
Roads & Highways22.8548.5317.8142.52-4.69
Healthcare Facilities6.9847.1525.9326.717.52
Electric Utilities-1.3545.926.3915.779.06
Medical Equipment13.7744.9942.1038.3713.54
Asset Management Cos.0.1142.1729.1125.9427.30
Plastic Products-4.4437.4025.6124.576.38
BPO/KPO3.4736.7239.1456.3232.86
Misc. Commercial Services7.1135.829.059.75-349.76
Utilities:Non-Electrical9.8235.6916.8218.194.37
Tea & Coffee5.6632.3034.4633.0827.41
Advertising & Media-11.8832.096.5122.5220.87
Healthcare Services12.7531.4328.1826.8648.22
Consumer Electronics11.5931.4320.5522.62279.50
Cigarettes-Tobacco Products7.6229.617.846.946.87
Finance (including NBFCs)15.5427.0219.7318.86-4.08
Sugar17.6126.1933.2218.6428.82
Furniture-Furnishing-Paints0.9722.8315.4615.9626.85
Non-Durable Household Prod.6.8322.4813.837.1725.31
Holding Companies20.7322.3616.4613.11-13.37
Construction & Engineering0.3519.633.786.77-0.05
Breweries & Distilleries11.7319.458.483.08-4.47
Household Appliances-19.8818.37-15.73-11.785.75
Consulting Services53.6918.10-9.273.58-240.87
Houseware3.0016.358.123.9718.02
Other Electrical Equipment/Products1.4115.747.874.94-14.84
Integrated Oil & Gas-1.8714.805.379.1816.89
Other Apparels & Accessories11.5914.0725.7717.4715.55
Travel Support Services10.9813.7925.9221.1511.33
Specialty Chemicals-5.5913.392.823.4726.98
Financial Institutions12.9611.4213.0617.800.09
Publishing-3.9511.2028.4713.18-11.51
Footwear6.2110.8646.0443.7519.11
Hotels1.299.5616.259.6518.66
Packaged Foods9.119.086.081.28-21.29
Surface Transportation-2.398.881.000.75-14.89
Personal Products2.918.4112.3910.664.92
2/3 Wheelers-5.548.131.06-3.10-6.93
IT Consulting & Software8.276.459.669.65-41.75
Investment Companies-9.166.42-9.843.504.80
Life Insurance19.636.076.246.14-8.28
Restaurants14.354.2060.5256.7256.63
Other Industrial Products-2.283.72-1.90-2.81-25.43
Commodity Chemicals-9.792.71-11.58-6.5728.83
Industrial Machinery-5.592.35-5.67-5.6518.75
Biotechnology13.340.9716.5116.32-30.21
Photographic Products-12.550.96-128.28-24.96-103.73
Marine Port & Services17.810.39-2.223.71-8.21
Internet Software & Services-1.790.188.1611.463195.10
Telecom Cables-14.94-0.08-11.20-8.05-3.91
Department Stores17.49-0.1562.3463.4221.10
Paper & Paper Products-4.55-0.61-7.00-4.13322.45
Distributors-23.72-2.24-7.51-1.05-20.58
Other Industrial Goods-4.81-3.87-10.48-10.14-21.31
Zinc-10.88-5.683.77-3.535.88
Special Consumer Services16.69-5.7237.4138.4071.95
Other Financial Services-1.86-6.10-12.45-13.28-327.69
IT Networking Equipment24.47-8.7552.2538.6022.32
Household Products-5.52-11.58-7.76-8.870.45
Cement & Cement Products4.89-11.9820.9519.91-5.13
Auto Tyres & Rubber Products-8.61-12.593.019.83-5.61
Specialty Retail17.84-13.14106.19105.0784.81
Auto Parts & Equipment-10.64-14.92-2.44-8.65-7.52
Housing Finance13.13-15.00-3.05-4.489.24
Transport Related Services-20.23-15.19-13.78-15.458.10
Mining-18.08-15.63-28.69-26.9262.73
Other Agricultural Products7.51-18.85-13.76-12.68-18.56
Other Leisure Facilities-13.72-19.15-23.4510.31-13.44
Diversified16.56-19.27-0.01-1.7699.10
Oil Equipment & Services-29.09-23.37-30.73-30.18-2.32
Aluminium-12.07-23.97-3.27-7.882.20
Cars & Utility Vehicles1.06-27.329.49-10.5917.81
Exploration & Production1.37-29.4323.1713.959.71
Commodity Printing/Stationery-12.85-31.07-19.33-20.00-6.29
Textiles1.53-32.18-2.29-6.661.92
Other Food Products9.42-32.35-42.07-33.41-38.05
Forest Products1.84-32.60-36.20-24.11-107.15
Other Telecom Services1.16-38.762.22-5.1829.97
Broadcasting & Cable TV-3.92-43.34-4.98-13.63582.28
Fibres & Plastics-9.92-48.14444.88-16.60489.86
Pharmaceuticals5.25-48.90-5.21-16.93110.52
Defence-15.55-56.81-52.51-49.39-23.91
Construction Materials-11.75-60.14-46.66-31.16-62.46
Telecom - Alternate Carriers-0.95-65.62-9.70-10.09-8.83
Movies & Entertainment-28.33-82.52-105.09-82.990.72
Transportation - Logistics-4.44-115.1717.34-25.1420.01
IT Software Products1.31-174.60-1.76-95.44-99.09
Iron & Steel/Interm.Products-9.77-180.86-42.55-44.43-19.76
Gift Articles-Toys & Cards-5.91-654.64336.66289.55364.10
Telecom Services6.61-3363.2855.6313.7074.09

Wanbury Ltd ( WANBURY ) - A MultiBagger, Buy/Sell/Hold, Growth Prospects and Recommendation, News and Results, Target Price and Analysis, Views and Outlook, Hot Stocks/Picks

WANBURY closes   at ₹ 18.02   with  a  fall  of   -1.10 %   on    07-Feb-2020   with formation of  a  SmallRed   Candle    on Daily  Price Chart.   Technically WANBURY is  Trading below its 45 DMA and in long downtrend since 2017.
About the Company : Wanbury is engaged in the business of pharmaceutical and related activities, including research.
Valuations : WANBURY has posted Profit in Sep-2019 after a long period. Total Revenue has increased to 109.7Cr with OPM increase to 13.73%. Net Profit has increased to Rs.5Cr. Employee expenses has reduced to Rs.17.4 Cr. Cost of Raw material consumed has also increased to Rs.39.40 Cr. Promotor’s holdings is 54.93 % with 76.76% Pledged.

               Why Buy :   Cipla to acquire nutrition products portfolio of Wanbury. Read the News @ https://www.business-standard.com/article/pti-stories/cipla-acquires-4-nutrition-brands-from-wanbury-120020800518_1.html



We may    BUY /    Accumulate  WANBURY  at CMP or Lower level
Target : ₹ 70-80
Stop: Loss : ₹ Nil ( Accmulations Basis)
Time Frame: 12 Months
Red Flag :  Promotors Pledged is at higher side(76.76%)


























Disclaimer : We are / may going to take exposure shortly.
Join Us at   WhatsApp:   1 .   https://chat.whatsapp.com
/83QrAlotPlPJkDrNKqdoFI ( Free )
                                    2. https://chat.whatsapp.com/26gudaXBAybIzNiJAo5QI3  (Premium ) 
                                      # We are active at Twitter #  NIFTYNEXT1   $$$ Instagram # NiftyNext1

The author tracks economic, behavioural and corporate tends, hoping to gauge good avenues of return based on Fundamental Valuations of Stocks, a follower of EPV method.You can reach the author at +91 880 2230 836 or e-Mail : mail@niftynext.com
Support us using our Amazon Associates Link to BUY products from Amazon @ https://www.amazon.in/ref=assoc_aax_fallback_728x90?tag=8802230836-21&linkCode=ur8
//www.niftynext.com/#ixzz5n1U2taIW

Saturday, February 1, 2020

Transport Cos. Keen on Running Pvt. Trains in India

The author tracks economic, behavioral and corporate tends, hoping to gauge good avenues of return based on Fundamental Valuations of Stocks, a follower of EPV method.You can reach the author at +91 880 2230 836 or e-Mail : mail@niftynext.com
Support us using our Amazon Associates Link to BUY products from Amazon @ https://www.amazon.in/ref=assoc_aax_fallback_728x90?tag=8802230836-21&linkCode=ur8
//www.niftynext.com/#ixzz5n1U2taIW

Disclaimer

The recommendations made herein do not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation to buy any of the securities mentioned. No representations can be made that the recommendations contained herein will be profitable or that they will not result in losses. Readers using the information contained herein are solely responsible for their actions. Information is obtained from sources deemed to be reliable but is not guaranteed as to accuracy and completeness. The above recommendations are based on the theory of Technical Analysis and do not reflect the fundamental validity of the Scrip. www.niftynext..com does 't take any Responsibility for any losses arising from using the Stocks Recommendations.
We( WWW.NIFTYNEXT.COM) are not Registered with Any Regulatory Body in India ie SEBI,NSE,BSE,AMFI or Any Otheres.


Real Time Web Analytics
Powered by 123ContactForm

Buy at Amazon to Support Us