Saturday, February 8, 2020

Results Outcome for the quarter ending Dec 31, 2019 ( Sectoral )


IndustryYoY Revenue Growth %YoY Net Profit Growth %YoY Operating Profit Growth %YoY EBIT Growth %YoY Operating Profit Margin Growth %
IT Training Services12.381208.79203.41381.40823.93
Jute & Jute Products14.74816.67113.9294.1586.44
Iron & Steel Products9.55383.4133.2164.37115.04
Refineries/Petro-Products-3.25311.22330.55184.562013.22
Banks12.60291.6934.4225.1212.16
Fertilizers2.47285.2116.4698.35-90.16
Edible Oils-7.56206.10256.73160.12174.08
Computer Hardware-60.39190.89-753.20710.1853.48
Commodity Trading  & Distribution13.92183.4730.3055.64-90.12
Oil Marketing & Distribution-10.21164.5975.8670.368.41
Airlines25.46156.93661.67288.54507.10
Petrochemicals-19.45111.80151.74169.88164.24
Commercial Vehicles-6.96107.9517.70140.95-571.29
Education-44.2485.65-192.734.63123.84
Containers & Packaging-0.2779.9713.9915.758.86
Heavy Electrical Equipment22.5777.376.2734.89153.83
Agrochemicals51.6676.6595.49101.005.82
Other Non-Ferrous Metals33.6472.8151.9649.929.33
Electronic Components-39.7266.22-2.79-8.85-723.53
Realty10.2056.779.8721.01-17.88
Telecom Equipment21.1756.6487.8190.55-19.42
Shipping15.7149.5583.1625.3726.07
Roads & Highways22.8548.5317.8142.52-4.69
Healthcare Facilities6.9847.1525.9326.717.52
Electric Utilities-1.3545.926.3915.779.06
Medical Equipment13.7744.9942.1038.3713.54
Asset Management Cos.0.1142.1729.1125.9427.30
Plastic Products-4.4437.4025.6124.576.38
BPO/KPO3.4736.7239.1456.3232.86
Misc. Commercial Services7.1135.829.059.75-349.76
Utilities:Non-Electrical9.8235.6916.8218.194.37
Tea & Coffee5.6632.3034.4633.0827.41
Advertising & Media-11.8832.096.5122.5220.87
Healthcare Services12.7531.4328.1826.8648.22
Consumer Electronics11.5931.4320.5522.62279.50
Cigarettes-Tobacco Products7.6229.617.846.946.87
Finance (including NBFCs)15.5427.0219.7318.86-4.08
Sugar17.6126.1933.2218.6428.82
Furniture-Furnishing-Paints0.9722.8315.4615.9626.85
Non-Durable Household Prod.6.8322.4813.837.1725.31
Holding Companies20.7322.3616.4613.11-13.37
Construction & Engineering0.3519.633.786.77-0.05
Breweries & Distilleries11.7319.458.483.08-4.47
Household Appliances-19.8818.37-15.73-11.785.75
Consulting Services53.6918.10-9.273.58-240.87
Houseware3.0016.358.123.9718.02
Other Electrical Equipment/Products1.4115.747.874.94-14.84
Integrated Oil & Gas-1.8714.805.379.1816.89
Other Apparels & Accessories11.5914.0725.7717.4715.55
Travel Support Services10.9813.7925.9221.1511.33
Specialty Chemicals-5.5913.392.823.4726.98
Financial Institutions12.9611.4213.0617.800.09
Publishing-3.9511.2028.4713.18-11.51
Footwear6.2110.8646.0443.7519.11
Hotels1.299.5616.259.6518.66
Packaged Foods9.119.086.081.28-21.29
Surface Transportation-2.398.881.000.75-14.89
Personal Products2.918.4112.3910.664.92
2/3 Wheelers-5.548.131.06-3.10-6.93
IT Consulting & Software8.276.459.669.65-41.75
Investment Companies-9.166.42-9.843.504.80
Life Insurance19.636.076.246.14-8.28
Restaurants14.354.2060.5256.7256.63
Other Industrial Products-2.283.72-1.90-2.81-25.43
Commodity Chemicals-9.792.71-11.58-6.5728.83
Industrial Machinery-5.592.35-5.67-5.6518.75
Biotechnology13.340.9716.5116.32-30.21
Photographic Products-12.550.96-128.28-24.96-103.73
Marine Port & Services17.810.39-2.223.71-8.21
Internet Software & Services-1.790.188.1611.463195.10
Telecom Cables-14.94-0.08-11.20-8.05-3.91
Department Stores17.49-0.1562.3463.4221.10
Paper & Paper Products-4.55-0.61-7.00-4.13322.45
Distributors-23.72-2.24-7.51-1.05-20.58
Other Industrial Goods-4.81-3.87-10.48-10.14-21.31
Zinc-10.88-5.683.77-3.535.88
Special Consumer Services16.69-5.7237.4138.4071.95
Other Financial Services-1.86-6.10-12.45-13.28-327.69
IT Networking Equipment24.47-8.7552.2538.6022.32
Household Products-5.52-11.58-7.76-8.870.45
Cement & Cement Products4.89-11.9820.9519.91-5.13
Auto Tyres & Rubber Products-8.61-12.593.019.83-5.61
Specialty Retail17.84-13.14106.19105.0784.81
Auto Parts & Equipment-10.64-14.92-2.44-8.65-7.52
Housing Finance13.13-15.00-3.05-4.489.24
Transport Related Services-20.23-15.19-13.78-15.458.10
Mining-18.08-15.63-28.69-26.9262.73
Other Agricultural Products7.51-18.85-13.76-12.68-18.56
Other Leisure Facilities-13.72-19.15-23.4510.31-13.44
Diversified16.56-19.27-0.01-1.7699.10
Oil Equipment & Services-29.09-23.37-30.73-30.18-2.32
Aluminium-12.07-23.97-3.27-7.882.20
Cars & Utility Vehicles1.06-27.329.49-10.5917.81
Exploration & Production1.37-29.4323.1713.959.71
Commodity Printing/Stationery-12.85-31.07-19.33-20.00-6.29
Textiles1.53-32.18-2.29-6.661.92
Other Food Products9.42-32.35-42.07-33.41-38.05
Forest Products1.84-32.60-36.20-24.11-107.15
Other Telecom Services1.16-38.762.22-5.1829.97
Broadcasting & Cable TV-3.92-43.34-4.98-13.63582.28
Fibres & Plastics-9.92-48.14444.88-16.60489.86
Pharmaceuticals5.25-48.90-5.21-16.93110.52
Defence-15.55-56.81-52.51-49.39-23.91
Construction Materials-11.75-60.14-46.66-31.16-62.46
Telecom - Alternate Carriers-0.95-65.62-9.70-10.09-8.83
Movies & Entertainment-28.33-82.52-105.09-82.990.72
Transportation - Logistics-4.44-115.1717.34-25.1420.01
IT Software Products1.31-174.60-1.76-95.44-99.09
Iron & Steel/Interm.Products-9.77-180.86-42.55-44.43-19.76
Gift Articles-Toys & Cards-5.91-654.64336.66289.55364.10
Telecom Services6.61-3363.2855.6313.7074.09

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for Your Valuable comments. It will make Us to Serve You in Better Way. For Any STOCKS Query ,Please Call NiftyNext +91 880 2230 836.

Disclaimer

The recommendations made herein do not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation to buy any of the securities mentioned. No representations can be made that the recommendations contained herein will be profitable or that they will not result in losses. Readers using the information contained herein are solely responsible for their actions. Information is obtained from sources deemed to be reliable but is not guaranteed as to accuracy and completeness. The above recommendations are based on the theory of Technical Analysis and do not reflect the fundamental validity of the Scrip. www.niftynext..com does 't take any Responsibility for any losses arising from using the Stocks Recommendations.
We( WWW.NIFTYNEXT.COM) are not Registered with Any Regulatory Body in India ie SEBI,NSE,BSE,AMFI or Any Otheres.


Real Time Web Analytics
Powered by 123ContactForm

Buy at Amazon to Support Us